Is Candy Shop 3 Flavored Lip Balms Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mineral Oil, Beeswax, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Ceresin, Hydrogenated Polyisbutene, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis [sweet Almond', Oil, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, Fragnance, Neotame. May Contains: Red 6 Lake, Red 7 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 27 Manganese Violet.

Check Candy Shop 3 Flavored Lip Balms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go