Is Candy Shop Orange 1-Inch Gumballs 1 Pound Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose (Corn Syrup), Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors Glycerin, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors Including: Fd&c Yellow 6, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Candy Shop Orange 1-Inch Gumballs 1 Pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Shop Orange 1-Inch Gumballs 1 Pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Candy Shop Orange 1-Inch Gumballs 1 Pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


