Is CANDY STORE, CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, DRY WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check CANDY STORE, CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping