Is Candy Tree Organic Laces Strawberry Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Organic , Rice Flour Organic , Rice Starch Organic , Strawberries Juice Concentrate Organic , Apples Juice Concentrate Organic , Elderberries Juice Concentrate Organic , Flavors Strawberry Organic

Check Candy Tree Organic Laces Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Candy Tree Organic Laces Strawberry is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go