Is Candy Tree Organic Licorice Bites, 2.6-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Molasses, Organic Corn Syrup, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Rice Starch, Natural Flavour
Check Candy Tree Organic Licorice Bites, 2.6-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Tree Organic Licorice Bites, 2.6-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy Tree Organic Licorice Bites, 2.6-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


