No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Candy, Trick Or Treat Yourself Gummies, 5.5oz, Spiders, Witches Hats, Candy Corn, Pumpkins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Witches Hat Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Modified Corn Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Color: Turmeric, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Product Of Spain, Pumpkin Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Oil Of Orange, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c: Yellow 6, Yellow 5 And Blue 1), Product Of Usa, Candy Corn Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c: Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Titanium Dioxide, Product Of Spain, Spider Corn Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Fruit & Vegetable Juice For Color: Radish, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Color: Turmeric, Cochineal Extract, Caramel, Beta Carotene, Paprika Oleoresin, Product Of Spain

Check Candy, Trick Or Treat Yourself Gummies, 5.5oz, Spiders, Witches Hats, Candy Corn, Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy, Trick Or Treat Yourself Gummies, 5.5oz, Spiders, Witches Hats, Candy Corn, Pumpkins is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Candy, Trick Or Treat Yourself Gummies, 5.5oz, Spiders, Witches Hats, Candy Corn, Pumpkins | Spoonful