Is Candy, Trick Or Treat Yourself Gummies, 5.5oz, Spiders, Witches Hats, Candy Corn, Pumpkins Vegan?

Ingredients
Witches Hat Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Modified Corn Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Color: Turmeric, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Product Of Spain, Pumpkin Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Oil Of Orange, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c: Yellow 6, Yellow 5 And Blue 1), Product Of Usa, Candy Corn Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c: Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Titanium Dioxide, Product Of Spain, Spider Corn Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Fruit & Vegetable Juice For Color: Radish, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Color: Turmeric, Cochineal Extract, Caramel, Beta Carotene, Paprika Oleoresin, Product Of Spain
Check Candy, Trick Or Treat Yourself Gummies, 5.5oz, Spiders, Witches Hats, Candy Corn, Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy, Trick Or Treat Yourself Gummies, 5.5oz, Spiders, Witches Hats, Candy Corn, Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Candy, Trick Or Treat Yourself Gummies, 5.5oz, Spiders, Witches Hats, Candy Corn, Pumpkins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


