No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Candy, Trick Or Treat Yourself Gummies, 5.5oz, Spiders, Witches Hats, Candy Corn, Pumpkins Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Witches Hat Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Modified Corn Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Color: Turmeric, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Product Of Spain, Pumpkin Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Oil Of Orange, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c: Yellow 6, Yellow 5 And Blue 1), Product Of Usa, Candy Corn Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c: Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Titanium Dioxide, Product Of Spain, Spider Corn Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Fruit & Vegetable Juice For Color: Radish, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Color: Turmeric, Cochineal Extract, Caramel, Beta Carotene, Paprika Oleoresin, Product Of Spain

Check Candy, Trick Or Treat Yourself Gummies, 5.5oz, Spiders, Witches Hats, Candy Corn, Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Candy, Trick Or Treat Yourself Gummies, 5.5oz, Spiders, Witches Hats, Candy Corn, Pumpkins is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Candy, Trick Or Treat Yourself Gummies, 5.5oz, Spiders, Witches Hats, Candy Corn, Pumpkins | Spoonful