Is CANDY WAFERS, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERALS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED LAKE #40), SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CANDY WAFERS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY WAFERS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Sheet
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


