Is Candy Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (Not From Wheat), Sugar, Modified Starch, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Sodium Malates, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Dyes (Radish, Apple, Backcurant, Pumpkin, Carrot)

Check Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go