Is Candybox Confectionery Ltd Black And White Humbugs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e153
e153
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup Citic And Flavouing & Colours: E102,e110,e129,e133,e153,e171.
Check Candybox Confectionery Ltd Black And White Humbugs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candybox Confectionery Ltd Black And White Humbugs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


