Is CANDYCANE COCOA Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CANDY CANE PIECES (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEPPERMINT OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), SWEET WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CANDYCANE COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDYCANE COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch
Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


