Is CandyOut Boston Beans Red Candy Coated Peanuts in 2 Pound Resealable Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Color Added (Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Titanium Dioxide), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Contains Peanuts,made On Equipment With Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Sesame Seeds, Egg And Wheat Products

Check CandyOut Boston Beans Red Candy Coated Peanuts in 2 Pound Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CandyOut Boston Beans Red Candy Coated Peanuts in 2 Pound Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go