Is CandyOut Boston Beans Red Candy Coated Peanuts in 2 Pound Resealable Bag Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat products

wheat products

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Color Added (Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Titanium Dioxide), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Contains Peanuts,made On Equipment With Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Sesame Seeds, Egg And Wheat Products

Check CandyOut Boston Beans Red Candy Coated Peanuts in 2 Pound Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CandyOut Boston Beans Red Candy Coated Peanuts in 2 Pound Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go