Is CANDYRIFIC, STAR WARS EASTER EGG DISPENSER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose milkfat
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose milkfat

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA.

Check CANDYRIFIC, STAR WARS EASTER EGG DISPENSER against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go