Is CANE SUGAR SWEETENED REAL WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, CANE SUGAR SWEETENED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT BASED), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT.
Check CANE SUGAR SWEETENED REAL WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, CANE SUGAR SWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANE SUGAR SWEETENED REAL WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, CANE SUGAR SWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CANE SUGAR SWEETENED REAL WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, CANE SUGAR SWEETENED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


