Is Canels Gum Box 4-pack Original Flavor 240 Count (4packs) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugr Gum Base Corn Syrpupdextrose Arabic Gum Artificial Flavor Sorbitol Glycerin Titanium Dioxide Sybean Lecithin Confectioner Glaze Polishing Wax Artificial Color And Flavor
Check Canels Gum Box 4-pack Original Flavor 240 Count (4packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canels Gum Box 4-pack Original Flavor 240 Count (4packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Lay's Wavy Potato Chips, Original Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Where to buy
Canels Gum Box 4-pack Original Flavor 240 Count (4packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


