Is Canel's Original Chewing Gum Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar , Gum Base , Corn Syrup , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Sorbitol , Glycerin ( E-422 ) , Titanium Dioxide ( E-171 ) , Soybean Lecithin ( E-322 ) , Polishing Wax ( E-903 ) , BHT ( E-321 , To Maintain Freshness ) , Artificial Colors ( Red 40 ( E-120 ) , Blue 1 ( E-133 ) , Red 3 ( E-127 ) , Yellow 5 ( E-203 ) ) .
Check Canel's Original Chewing Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canel's Original Chewing Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canel's Original Chewing Gum is available at 3 retailers
AmazonFry'sH-E-B
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


