Is Canesten Athletes Foot Bifonazole Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl palmitate
- sorbitan stearate
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
One 20g Tube contains Bifonazole 200mg (1% W/W), It also contains Sorbitan Stearate, Polysorbate 60, Cetyl Palmitate, Cetostearyl Alcohol, 2-Octyldodecanol, Benzyl Alcohol And Purified Water
Check Canesten Athletes Foot Bifonazole Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canesten Athletes Foot Bifonazole Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canesten Athletes Foot Bifonazole Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


