Is Canesten Thrush Combi Soft Gel Pessary & External Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- contains white soft paraffin, liquid paraffin, gelatin, glycerol, water, titanium dioxide
- cetyl palmitate
- sorbitan stearate
- quinoline yellow
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
The Soft Gel Pessary is a Soft Vaginal Capsule containing Clotrimazole 500mg, It also contains White Soft Paraffin, Liquid Paraffin, Gelatin, Glycerol, Water, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Quinoline Yellow (E104), Sunset Yellow (E110), Lecithin, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, The 10g Tube of External Cream contains Clotrimazole 200mg (2%w/w), It also contains Benzyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Stearate, Cetyl Palmitate, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Octyldodecanol and Purified Water (see the enclosed leaflet for further information)
Check Canesten Thrush Combi Soft Gel Pessary & External Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canesten Thrush Combi Soft Gel Pessary & External Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canesten Thrush Combi Soft Gel Pessary & External Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Capsule, Tube


