Is Canesten Thrush Combi Soft Gel Pessary & External Cream Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Soft Gel Pessary is a Soft Vaginal Capsule containing Clotrimazole 500mg, It also contains White Soft Paraffin, Liquid Paraffin, Gelatin, Glycerol, Water, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Quinoline Yellow (E104), Sunset Yellow (E110), Lecithin, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, The 10g Tube of External Cream contains Clotrimazole 200mg (2%w/w), It also contains Benzyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Stearate, Cetyl Palmitate, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Octyldodecanol and Purified Water (see the enclosed leaflet for further information)

Check Canesten Thrush Combi Soft Gel Pessary & External Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canesten Thrush Combi Soft Gel Pessary & External Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Capsule, Tube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Unknown