Is Canine Carry Outs Small Beef Chew Bones Dog Snacks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural beef flavor
  • animal digest
  • bone phosphate
  • chicken by-product meal
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • biotin
  • riboflavin supplement
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

natural beef flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewers Rice, Water sufficient for processing, Chicken By-Product Meal, Sugar, Powdered Cellulose, Propylene Glycol, Bone Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Animal Digest, Potassium Sorbate (a preservative), Caramel Color, Natural Beef Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (color), Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Red 40, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganous Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Niacin Supplement, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement).

Check Canine Carry Outs Small Beef Chew Bones Dog Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canine Carry Outs Small Beef Chew Bones Dog Snacks is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go