Is CanMar Organic Milled Golden Roasted Flaxseed - Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, w/ Omega-3 ALA, Fibre, Plant-Based Protein (42 oz/1.2 kg) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Golden Roasted Flaxseed
Check CanMar Organic Milled Golden Roasted Flaxseed - Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, w/ Omega-3 ALA, Fibre, Plant-Based Protein (42 oz/1.2 kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CanMar Organic Milled Golden Roasted Flaxseed - Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, w/ Omega-3 ALA, Fibre, Plant-Based Protein (42 oz/1.2 kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CanMar Organic Milled Golden Roasted Flaxseed - Gluten-Free, Nut-Free, w/ Omega-3 ALA, Fibre, Plant-Based Protein (42 oz/1.2 kg) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSmoothie


