Is Canned black beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Water, Salt

Check Canned black beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canned black beans is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunchSoup