Is Canned chicken breast Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check Canned chicken breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canned chicken breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchMeal Prep


