Is CANNED SARDINE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SARDINE,SUGAR,SOYBEAN PASTE (SOYBEAN,RICE,SALT),WATER,YEAST EXTRACT,GUAR GUM.
Check CANNED SARDINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANNED SARDINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Bush's Canned Pinto Beans, Canned Beans, 16 oz Can
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


