Is CANNED SAURY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SAURY, SUGAR, SOYBEAN PASTE (SOYBEAN, RICE, SALT), WATER, GUAR GUM.
Check CANNED SAURY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANNED SAURY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Bush's Canned Pinto Beans, Canned Beans, 16 oz Can
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch


