Is Cannelle Sauce Poutine Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Flavour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (soy, Corn), Chicken Fat, Corn Flour, Onion Powder, Caramel, Spices, Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Citric Acid. Contains: Soy, Mustard
Check Cannelle Sauce Poutine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cannelle Sauce Poutine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


