Is CANNELLINI BEAN & CHORIZO GOURMET SOUP, CANNELLINI BEAN & CHORIZO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cannellini Beans, Tomato Paste, Onions, Chorizo Sausage Crumble (Pork, Water, Paprika, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Red Wine Powder [Maltodextrin {Wheat}, Sulfite], Garlic Powder), Rendered Bacon Fat, Less than 1% of: Salt, Garlic, Red Wine Vinegar, Vegetables (Carrots, Onions, Celery), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Corn Oil, White Vinegar, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Carrot Powder, Butter (Cream).
Check CANNELLINI BEAN & CHORIZO GOURMET SOUP, CANNELLINI BEAN & CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANNELLINI BEAN & CHORIZO GOURMET SOUP, CANNELLINI BEAN & CHORIZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CANNELLINI BEAN & CHORIZO GOURMET SOUP, CANNELLINI BEAN & CHORIZO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


