Is Canning & Pickling Course Salt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT (NO ADDED INGREDIENTS).

Check Canning & Pickling Course Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canning & Pickling Course Salt is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing