Is Cannoli Shells Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • bleached flour

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR)

Check Cannoli Shells against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cannoli Shells is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
BlandSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking