Is CANNOLI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- buffalo milk
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUFFALO RICOTTA (BUFFALO MILK, SALT, RENNET), CANNOLI SHELL (WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, WHITE WINE, NON HYDROGENATED FATS, SUGAR, SALT, FLAVORING), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CREAM (MILK), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, FLAVORING).
Check CANNOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANNOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


