Is CANNONBALL CALIFORNIA CABERNET SAUVIGNON, 750 ML Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • notes of chocolate & oak

notes of chocolate & oak

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauvignon, Black Cherry, Wild Berry, Notes Of Chocolate & Oak, Sulfites

Check CANNONBALL CALIFORNIA CABERNET SAUVIGNON, 750 ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CANNONBALL CALIFORNIA CABERNET SAUVIGNON, 750 ML is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityRichVanilla
Texture
DrySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking