Is CANOLA HARVEST, BUTTERY SPREAD, WITH FLAXSEED OIL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, FLAX OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3.

Check CANOLA HARVEST, BUTTERY SPREAD, WITH FLAXSEED OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping