Is Canola Harvest Original Buttery Vegetable Oil Spread Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin E (Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene & Vitamin D3
Check Canola Harvest Original Buttery Vegetable Oil Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canola Harvest Original Buttery Vegetable Oil Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Canola Harvest Original Buttery Vegetable Oil Spread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


