Is Cantaloupe Melon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cantaloupe Melon
Check Cantaloupe Melon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cantaloupe Melon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Ramune Melon Flavor
H‑E‑B Sugar Kiss Melon
GUMMY N' SOFT CANDY!, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, MANGO AND MELON
Where to buy
Cantaloupe Melon is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad


