Is Cantaloupe Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 534143) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cantaloupe, Hibiscus Flower, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Cantaloupe Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 534143) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cantaloupe Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 534143) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Cantaloupe Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 534143) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


