Is Cantellas Sausage Mild Chicken Italian - LB Pescatarian?

Description
Mild Italian sausage offers a gentle, savory flavor profile with a tender yet firm bite and moderate juiciness. Commonly used grilled, sautéed, sliced for sandwiches, tossed into pasta, or added to pizzas and casseroles, customers frequently praise its versatility and consistent seasoning while occasionally noting variation in texture between batches.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild Italian sausage offers a gentle, savory flavor profile with a tender yet firm bite and moderate juiciness. Commonly used grilled, sautéed, sliced for sandwiches, tossed into pasta, or added to pizzas and casseroles, customers frequently praise its versatility and consistent seasoning while occasionally noting variation in texture between batches.
Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SEASONING (SEA SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING FENNEL & PEPPER], SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, OIL OF ORANGE), AND VINEGAR.
Check Cantellas Sausage Mild Chicken Italian - LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cantellas Sausage Mild Chicken Italian - LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


