Is CANTERBURY NATURALS, SPLIT PEA CLASSIC ARTISAN SOUP MIX, CANTERBURY NATURALS, SPLIT PEA CLASSIC ARTISAN SOUP MIX Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN AND YELLOW SPLIT PEAS*, SOUP BASE (SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN*, SUGAR*, ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICES*, (TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED, THYME), CHICKEN BROTH*, (CHICKEN STOCK, SALT), WHEY*, PARSLEY*, CARAMEL COLOR*), CARROTS*, ONIONS*, TOMATOES*, CELERY*, LEEKS*.

Check CANTERBURY NATURALS, SPLIT PEA CLASSIC ARTISAN SOUP MIX, CANTERBURY NATURALS, SPLIT PEA CLASSIC ARTISAN SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep