Is Canti Prosecco Rose & Milk Prosecco Truffles 200ml & 38g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • minimum 20% milk solids
  • milk chocolate
  • fresh cream
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

minimum 20% milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fresh Cream ( Milk ), Glucose, Cocoa Mass, Grappa Di Prosecco (4%), Sorbitol, (Emulsifier) Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 34% Cocoa Solids, minimum 20% Milk Solids

Check Canti Prosecco Rose & Milk Prosecco Truffles 200ml & 38g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Canti Prosecco Rose & Milk Prosecco Truffles 200ml & 38g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go