Is Canti Prosecco & Truffles Handbag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
milk chocolate contains: sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, fresh cream (milk), glucose, cocoa mass, marc de champagne, sorbitol, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavouring, milk chocolate contains minimum 34% cocoa solids, minimum 20% milk solids for allergens see in bold
Check Canti Prosecco & Truffles Handbag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canti Prosecco & Truffles Handbag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canti Prosecco & Truffles Handbag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


