Is Cantina sopapilla tortilla chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Cinnamon, Brown Sugar, Salt, Acacia Gum, Molasses Powder, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Honey Powder
Check Cantina sopapilla tortilla chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cantina sopapilla tortilla chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


