Is Cantina Style Chicken & Quinoa Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS), COOKED RED QUINOA (WATER, RED QUINOA), COOKED WHITE QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA), CHICKEN THIGH MEAT (CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, PAPRIKA), RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONION, POBLANO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, TOASTED ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEEF EXTRACT, CARROT POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CITRIC ACID [FOR FLAVOR]), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.

Check Cantina Style Chicken & Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Packaged Meal

Flavor
SavoryLime
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingOn The Go