Is CANTINA THINS TORTILLA CHIPS, CANTINA THINS Soy Free?

Description
Cantina Thins tortilla chips are a popular product that is well-received by consumers. People really like these chips, which suggests that they have a positive reputation. Unfortunately, no specific product details or additional information about what people say about the product are provided. As such, it is difficult to provide a more detailed overview within the given constraints.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cantina Thins tortilla chips are a popular product that is well-received by consumers. People really like these chips, which suggests that they have a positive reputation. Unfortunately, no specific product details or additional information about what people say about the product are provided. As such, it is difficult to provide a more detailed overview within the given constraints.
Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), AND SEA SALT.
Check CANTINA THINS TORTILLA CHIPS, CANTINA THINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANTINA THINS TORTILLA CHIPS, CANTINA THINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CANTINA THINS TORTILLA CHIPS, CANTINA THINS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


