Is Cantu Avocado Leave In Conditioner Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Canola Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado Oil), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Parfum (Fragrance), Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Ferrocyanide, Trisodium HEDTA, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cyclohexasiloxane, Sodium Methyltaurate, Dimethicone PEG-8 Meadowfoamate, Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate / Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein PG Propyl Silanetriol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Tetracaprate, Silk Amino Acids, Hydrolyzed Collagen (Peptone), Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Decolorized), Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow) Extract, Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Fruit Extract, Propylene Glycol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Hyaluronate, Benzyl Salicylate, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool

Check Cantu Avocado Leave In Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cantu Avocado Leave In Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth