Is Cantu Care for Kids Curling Cream, for Textured Hair Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Eau), Canola Oil, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Glycol Stearate, Petrolatum, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, PEG-75, Fragrance (Parfum), Polyquaternium-10, Tetrasodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Propylene Glycol, Honey Extract (Mel, Extrait De Miel), Sodium Hydroxide
Check Cantu Care for Kids Curling Cream, for Textured Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cantu Care for Kids Curling Cream, for Textured Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Lolleez Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids With Organic Honey
Once Upon a Farm Organic Coco for Mangoes Kids' Dairy-Free Smoothie - 4oz Pouch
Where to buy
Cantu Care for Kids Curling Cream, for Textured Hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


