Is Cantu Shea Butter Shampoo, Cleansing Cream, Sulfate-Free, for Natural Hair Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water (aqua, eau), sodium alpha olefin (c-14-16), sulfonate, cocamidopropyl betaine, acrylates copolymer, cocamide dipa, glycerin, glycol distearate, steareth-4, phenoxyethanol, fragrance (parfum), peg-150 distearate, butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, polyquaternium -39, polyester-11, sodium hydroxide, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, disodium dihydrogen ethylenediaminetetraacetate, dl panthenol, ethylhexylglycerin, polysorbate-20, sodium chloride, citric acid, benzyl benzoate

Check Cantu Shea Butter Shampoo, Cleansing Cream, Sulfate-Free, for Natural Hair against your own diets in the app.