Is Cantuccini Morbidi Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fa M Nibieoe-ln Son Almond Cantuccini Biscuits Wheat Four - Sugar E9gs - Almonds 17% - Honey - Emulsiter: Mono-and Diglyceides 3T Fatty Acids- Fiavours- Sat- Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates Contain: Vwheat, Eggs, Almcnds May Ccontain Mik, Other Tree Nuts, Soy
Check Cantuccini Morbidi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cantuccini Morbidi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeDipping


