Is Canyon Bakehouse Ancient Grain Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- certified gluten free whole grain oat flour
certified gluten free whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Xanthan Gum, Egg Whites, Eggs, Molasses, Whole Grain Millet, Yeast, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Whole Grain Teff, Whole Grain Quinoa, Whole Grain Amaranth, Vinegar (organic Cane Sugar Vinegar), Enzymes, Whole Grain Buckwheat Flour. Contains: Eggs.
Check Canyon Bakehouse Ancient Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Ancient Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


