Is Canyon Bakehouse Brioche-Style Hamburger Buns Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Cane Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Sea Salt, Eggs, Egg Whites, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Turmeric (color). Contains Eggs.
Check Canyon Bakehouse Brioche-Style Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Brioche-Style Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


